Finalists

Congratulations to all the finalists for this year’s Channel Champions Awards who are listed below. The winners will be announced at our unique alfresco awards luncheon which will again be staged in the ground of Regents University in Regents Park, London on July 7th.

To book your place at the 2022 Channel Champions finals day email Heather Miles at hmiles@bpl-business.com

RESELLER AWARDS

Book Places

Best Reseller Sales & Account Management Team

  • Cloud Voice & Data
  • Enreach
  • Global4
  • ICE Comms
  • Lily Comms
  • Mobliciti
  • Mtech Communications
  • Prestige Telecom Group

Best Reseller Marketing Team

  • Chrome Telecom
  • Enreach
  • Fibre1
  • Focus Group
  • ICE Comms
  • Mobliciti
  • Mtech Communications
  • Redsquid

Best Reseller Technical Support & Engineering Team

  • Assured Data Protection
  • Cloud Voice & Data
  • Enreach
  • FourNet
  • Global4
  • Lily Comms
  • Start Communications

Best Reseller Sales Support Team

  • Cloud Voice & Data
  • Enreach
  • Fidelity Group
  • Jigsaw 24

Best Reseller Executive Leadership Team

  • Fidelity Group
  • ICE Comms
  • V4 Cloud

Best Reseller Billing & Finance Team

  • Enreach
  • Fidelity Group
  • Global4
  • Mobliciti
  • Network Communications Group
  • Redsquid
  • Start Communications

Best Reseller People and Culture Team

  • Cloud Voice & Data
  • Enreach
  • Global4
  • ICE Comms
  • Jigsaw 24
  • Lily Comms
  • Prestige Telecom Group
  • Rydal Group

VENDOR/
DISTRIBUTOR
AWARDS

Book Places

Best Vendor/Distributor Sales & Account Management Team

  • CityFibre
  • Eclipse Wholesale
  • Gamma
  • Giganet
  • ProVu Communications
  • Union Street Technologies
  • Virtual1

Best Vendor/Distributor Marketing Team

  • CityFibre
  • Full Fibre
  • Gamma
  • Giganet
  • Inform Billing
  • ProVu Communications
  • TelcoSwitch
  • Union Street Technologies
  • Virgin Media Business
  • Virtual1

Best Vendor/Distributor Technical Support & Engineering Team

  • NEOS
  • ProVu Communications
  • Virtual1

Best Vendor/Service Provider Sales Support Team

  • CityFibre
  • Digital Wholesale Solutions
  • Gamma
  • Virgin Media Business

Best Vendor/Distributor Executive Leadership Team

  • Full Fibre
  • Virtual1
  • VOIP Unlimited
  • Wire Tech

Best Vendor/Distributor People and Culture Team

  • CityFibre
  • Full Fibre
  • Giganet
  • Glide
  • Virgin Media Business
  • Virtual1
  • Wildix

SERVICE PROVIDER AWARDS

Book Places

Best Service Provider Sales & Account Management Team

  • Cloudcell Technologies
  • NTA
  • Pangea
  • Spitfire
  • Voiceflex
  • Zest4

Best Service Provider Marketing Team

  • Digital Wholesale Solutions
  • Pangea
  • Spitfire
  • Zest4

Best Service Provider Engineering and Technical Support Team

  • Cloudcell Technologies
  • Fidelity Group
  • IPNetix
  • NTA
  • Pangea
  • Spitfire

Best Service Provider Executive Leadership Team

  • Pangea
  • Zest4

Best Service Provider Billing & Finance Team

  • NTA
  • Zest4

Best Service Provider People and Culture Team

  • Digital Wholesale Solutions
  • Giacom
  • Zest4

SPECIAL AWARDS

Book Places

Apprentice Champions

  • IPNetix
  • KSM Telecom
  • Lily Comms
  • Redsquid
  • Rydal Group

Event Champions

  • BT Wholesale
  • Gamma
  • Mobliciti
  • Union Street Technologies
  • Virtual1
  • Zen

Charity Champions

  • Lily Comms
  • Redsquid
  • Start Communications